MyVellore

Katpadi Train Timings

Here is the list of trains that will pass through Katpadi station.

Train No. Train Type Train Name From To Arrival Time
56214Chamarajanagar ExpreTirupatiChamarajanagar00.05
16669ExpressYercaud ExpressChennaiErode00.53
12657Super FastBangalore MailChennaiBangalore01.08
16670ExpressYercaud ExpressErodeChennai01.35
12625Super FastKerala ExpressTrivandrumNew Delhi02.00
12658Super FastChennai MailBangaloreChennai02.08
12672Super FastNilagiri ExpressMettupalyamChennai02.23
56213Tirupati PassengerChamarajanagarTirupati02.45
12602Chennai MailMangaloreChennai03.00
16042ExpressChennai MailAlleppyChennai03.33
12674Super FastCheran ExpressCoimbatoreChennai03.53
16221ExpressCheran ExpressMysoreChennai04.05
12624Chennai MailTrivandrumChennai04:28
13351ExpressDanbad Alappuzha ExpDhanbadAlleppey05.50
16090ExpressYelagiri ExpresTirupatturChennai06.08
12675Super FastKovai ExpressChennaiCoimbatore08.10
12028Super FastShatabdi ExpressBangaloreChennai08.58
12608Super FastLalbagh ExpressBangaloreChennai09.48
12639Super FastBrindavan ExpressChennaiBangalore09.53
22625Super FastSBC DOUBLE DECKChennaiBangalore09:18
12680Super FastChennai ExpressCoimbatoreChennai11.28
12610Chennai ExpressBangaloreChennai11.48
16628ExpressWest coast ExpressMangaloreChennai12.43
16627ExpressWest Coast ExpressChennaiMangalore13.33
12609Super FastBangalore ExpressChennaiBangalore15.43
12296Sangha Mitra ExpressPatnaBangalore15.58
12679Super FastCoimbatore ExpressChennaiCoimbatore16.18
12607Super FastLalbagh ExpressChennaiBangalore17.43
13352Dhanbad ExpressAlleppyDhanbad18.28
12640Super FastBrindavan ExpressBangaloreChennai18.38
22626Super FastMAS DOUBLE DECKBangaloreChennai18:13
12676Super FastKovai ExpressCoimbatoreChennai19.33
12027Super FastShatabdi ExpressChennaiBangalore19:03
16089ExpressElagiri ExpressChennaiJolarpettai20.18
12623Super FastTrivandrum MailChennaiTrivandrum21.28
12601Mangalore MailChennaiMangalore22.23
12671Super FastNilagiri ExpressChennaiMettupalyam22.48
16041ExpressAllepphey ExpressChennaiAlleppey23.03
16222ExpressMysore ExpressChennaiMysore23.43

Follow Us



Share this page


You can add your Business, Shop, Tution, etc. addresses for free to reach Vellore people.

Other important timings